MPL 2019 8TH MATCH

MPL 2019 8TH MATCH | North Mumbai Panthers vs NaMo Bandra Blasters: Match Prediction, Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report +918923458125, +918958901033

MPL 2019 8TH MATCH | North Mumbai Panthers vs NaMo Bandra Blasters: Match Prediction, Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing XI, Pitch Report +918923458125, +918958901033

TOSS – PENDING

WINNER TEAM – CONTACT ME ONLY WHATSAPP +918923458125

Pitch Condition/Report:

There was a dip in scores on the 3rd day of the tournament. The team batting first posted 143 in the afternoon game while the night game witnessed only 136. The scores are expected to pick up on Friday on a different track.

Average first innings score: 173 (Last seven completed night T20 Mumbai games)

Record of chasing teams: Won – 5, Lost – 2

Probable Playing XIs:

North Mumbai Panthers:

Prithvi Shaw (C), Vikrant Auti, Ajinkya Patil (wk), Sairaj Patil, Shashikant Kadam, Swapnil Salvi, Karan Nande, Atif Attarwala, Moondeep Mangela, Prathamesh Dake, Pravin Tambe.

Bench – Onkar Dattaram Gurav, Sumeet Dhekale, Vishal Dhagaonkar, Aashray Sajnani, Neil Narvekar, Rahul Sawant, Jude Singh, Aditya Rane.

NaMo Bandra Blasters:

Eknath Kerkar (wk), Shreyas Iyer (C), Prasad Pawar, Nikhil Patil, Sujit Nayak, Siddharth Chitnis, Aditya Dhumal, Sagar Chhabria, Saksham Jha, Nikhil Date, Atul Singh.

Bench – Shrideep Mangela, Karsh Kothari, Siddharth Sharma, Uzair Khan, Rohit Kambli, Sujit Haravi, Yash Malap.


 

Power Picks:

Sairaj Patil showcased his all-round ability in the first game smashing an 18-ball 46 with three fours and four maximums. His big-hitting was at display but later he ended up conceding 22 runs in the two overs he bowled. Sairaj will hope to put on a good performance with both bat and ball as the tournament progresses.

Captain and Vice-Captain Selection:

Prithvi Shaw and Shreyas Iyer didn’t have a great start but expect them to bounce back. Iyer had five fifties in six matches in the previous edition and had a decent IPL 2019.

Other captain/vice-captain options – Sujit Nayak, Karan Nande, Atif Attarwala, Sairaj Patil


Suggested Playing XI for Head to Head/Small Leagues:

Keeper – Ajinkya Patil

Batsmen – Shreyas Iyer (C)Prithvi Shaw (VC), Prasad Pawar, Nikhil Patil, Swapnil Salvi

All-Rounders – Atif Attarwala, Sujit Nayak

Bowlers – Prathamesh Dake, Sagar Chhabria, Saksham Jha

Suggested Playing XI for Grand Leagues/Mega Leagues:

Keeper – Eknath Kerkar

Batsmen – Prithvi Shaw, Prasad Pawar, Vikrant Auti, Nikhil Patil

All-Rounders – Karan Nade, Atif Attarwala (VC), Sujit Nayak (C)

Bowlers – Prathamesh Dake, Pravin Tambe, Saksham Jha

 

JOIN OUR ALL GROUP

TELEGRAM– (https://t.me/Sanjaygoyal007 )

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458125

WHATSAPP – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918923458133

FREE BROADCAST – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+917037442709

ONLINE BETTING – http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+919458433085

YOUTUBE –  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm4ivWofpmXp4Byv3H8L33A/videos

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC40RnyW_2EKX_dWKj5Hk59A/videos

VISIT MY OFFICIALLY WEBSITES :

https://iplt20prediction.com

www.freecrickettips.com

www.openpost.cricket

 

Fixtures

*All the matches will be hosted by the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai
May 14, Tue

Aakash Tigers MWS vs Triumphs Knights MNE, 1st Match, Group A |3:30 PM LOCAL

ARCS Andheri vs SoBo SuperSonics, 2nd Match, Group B | 7:30 PM LOCAL

May 15, Wed

Eagle Thane Strikers vs North Mumbai Panthers, 3rd Match, Group A | 3:30 PM LOCAL

NaMo Bandra Blasters vs ARCS Andheri, 4th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 16, Thu

Triumphs Knights MNE vs SoBo SuperSonics, 5th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Eagle Thane Strikers vs Aakash Tigers MWS, 6th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 17, Fri

Shivaji Park Lions vs ARCS Andheri, 7th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

North Mumbai Panthers vs NaMo Bandra Blasters, 8th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 18, Sat

Triumphs Knights MNE vs Eagle Thane Strikers, 9th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

SoBo SuperSonics vs Aakash Tigers MWS, 10th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 19, Sun

North Mumbai Panthers vs ARCS Andheri, 11th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Shivaji Park Lions vs NaMo Bandra Blasters, 12th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 20, Mon

Aakash Tigers MWS vs North Mumbai Panthers, 13th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Shivaji Park Lions vs Triumphs Knights MNE, 14th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 21, Tue

SoBo SuperSonics vs NaMo Bandra Blasters, 15th Match, Group A | 03:30 PM LOCAL

ARCS Andheri vs Eagle Thane Strikers, 16th Match, Group B | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 22, Wed

SoBo SuperSonics vs Shivaji Park Lions, 17th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Triumphs Knights MNE vs North Mumbai Panthers, 18th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 23, Thu

NaMo Bandra Blasters vs Eagle Thane Strikers, 19th Match, Group B | 03:30 PM LOCAL

Aakash Tigers MWS vs Shivaji Park Lions, 20th Match, Group A | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 24, Fri

TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 25, Sat

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final | 07:30 PM LOCAL

May 26, Sun

TBC vs TBC, Final | 07:30 PM LOCAL

Squads

North Mumbai Panthers: Prithvi Shaw, Vishal Dhagaonkar, Aashray Sajnani, Aditya Rane, Atif Attarwala, Karan Nande, Moondeep Mangela, Neil Narvekar, Rahul Sawant, Saeed Shaikh, Sairaj Patil, Shashikant Kadam, Vikrant Auti, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Ajinkya Patil, Onkar Gurav, Swapnil Salvi, Jude Singh, Prathamesh Dake, Pravin Tambe.

NaMo Bandra Blasters: Nikhil Patil, Shreyas Iyer, Shrideep Mangela, Aditya Dhumal, Rohit Kambli, Sagar Chhabria, Saksham Jha, Siddharth Chitnis, Sujit Haravi, Sujit Nayak, Yash Malap, Eknath Kerkar, Prasad Pawar, Atul Singh, Karsh Kothari, Nikhil Date, Siddharth Sharma, Uzair Khan.

Triumph Knights Mumbai North East: Gaurav Chavan, Karan More, Suryakumar Yadav, Bharat Patil, Kalpesh Sawant, Karan Shah, Mohit Avasthi, Parikshit Valasangkar, Prasad Patil, Puneet Tripathi, Shivam Nirupam, Umesh Gurjar, Vinayak Bhoir, Yash Dicholkar, Shikhar Thakur, Siddhant Adhatrao, Sumit Ghadigaonkar, Royston Dias, Vaibhav Singh.

ARCS Andheri: Akhil Herwadkar, Kevin Almeida, Praful Waghela, Tanmay Mishra, Amogh Bhatkal, Azhar Ansari, Gaurav Jathar, Iqbal Abdulla, Kadir Patel, Pankaj Jaiswal, Shubham Ranjane, Vaidik Murkar, Sufiyan Shaikh, Sumit Meher, Akash Parkar, Ankur Singh, Atharva Poojari, Salil Agarkar, Tushar Deshpande, Vineet Sinha.

SoBo SuperSonics: Agni Chopra, Hersh Tank, Japjeet Randhawa, Mansingh Nigade, Tushar Srivastav, Dhrumil Matkar, Jay Bista, Parag Khanapurkar, Rohan Raje, Sandeep Kunchikor, Shashank Attarde, Vaibhav Mali, Adeeb Usmani, Yogesh Takawale, Aatif Shaikh, Akshay Barma, Badrey Alam, Deepak Shetty, Harsh Tanna, Khizer Dafedar.

Shivaji Park Lions: Rudra Dhanday, Siddhesh Lad, Swapnil Pradhan, Arun Yadav, Manan Khakhar, Monil Soni, Onkar Jadhav, Raunaq Sharma, Shivam Dube, Tanush Kotian, Varun Joijode, Hardik Tamore, Nikhil Patil, Sachin Yadav, Atish Gawand, Gaurav Bengre, Jai Kothari, Shivam Malhotra, Siddharth Raut, Vijay Gohil.

Aakash Tigers MWS: Ajay Pandey, Doraiswamy Subramanian, Kaustubh Pawar, Suryansh Shedge, Y Pawar, Aakarshit Gomel, Arjun Tendulkar, Bhavin Thakkar, Nehal Katakdhond, Shams Mulani, Siddharth Akre, Akash Anand, Mehboob Shaikh, Anjdeep Lad, Dhawal Kulkarni, Minad Manjrekar, Salman Khan, Sylvester Dsouza.

Eagle Thane Strikers: Kaushik Chikhalikar, Sarfaraz Khan, Siddhant Singh, Aishwary Surve, Ajinkya Beloshe, Alpesh Ramjani, Ankush Jaiswal, Jaideep Pardeshi, Kruthik Hanagavadi, Mayur Sanap, Prashant Solanki, Rakesh Prabhu, Sachin Wagh, Sagar Mishra, Aditya Tare, Shrikant Limbole, Asif Shaikh, Balwinder Sandhu, Prashant Bhoir, Shardul Thakur.

Broadcast Details
TV – Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD, Star Sports 3, Star Sports 1 Hindi

Live Streaming – Hotstar

MPL 2019 8TH MATCH

MPL 2019 8TH MATCH

MPL 2019 8TH MATCH

MPL 2019 8TH MATCH

MPL 2019 8TH MATCH

MPL 2019 8TH MATCH